GGplus23
Gplus Walnut
Gprov Red
GGplus

Products

Privacy policy

 

 

 

 

Privacy Notice

The personal information (including name, email address, etc.) indicating the users / customers through the www.boxes-bases.com, is used solely for the purpose of conducting electronic transactions involved out users / customers. The collection and processing of such personal data and compliance with the relevant records is conducted exclusively by authorized gpro officials. The company gpro takes all necessary measures for the safety and protection of personal data and confidentiality of processing them in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals related to the processing of personal data.

 

 

The gpro Company has no publicly accessible record of personal data of users / customers declared through www.boxes-bases.com. Gpro reserves the right to share the archived data from this file with affiliated or associated with it, as part of the support, promotion and implementation of undertaking electronic payments. Details of the archived file of personal data may be transmitted or communicated to the competent judicial or other public authorities, if the transfer or disclosure imposed by any applicable legislation or judicial decision. The transmission or communication of data users / subscribers in these recipients will be made in each case in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997, as applicable. The users / subscribers have the right to information related to them and the right to object to the processing and transferring of their data as provided by the provisions of Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

 

 

The gpro company explicitly states that they are not subject to collection and processing sensitive data of users / subscribers according to Article 2 point. b Law 2472/1997.

The use of www.boxes-bases.com entails the provision of the consent of the user / subscriber for the processing of personal data by stating that application of the specially authorized gpro officials and record-keeping of personal data with the purpose of securing the way to contact the user / subscriber of www.boxes-bases.com and processing electronic payments made through it.